PokeSaver
Home › Guides › Buying and prices
Buying and prices

What Pokémon boxes and packs should cost in the UK today

A fair price is the price most UK shops charge today, not a number on a box. We read prices across UK shops through the day. The table below shows what each type of product sells for right now.

Checked 11 October 2026. We update this page when the facts change.

151 Booster PackEvolving Skies Elite Trainer BoxPaldean Fates Booster Bundle
Live price check

Is the price you were quoted fair?

Pick the product and type the price. We set it against what UK shops charge today.

Usual price
Lowest in stock today
That is half the usual price or less. Treat it as a warning. Check the seller and the box before you pay.
That matches or beats the lowest price we can see in stock. From a shop you trust, it is a good price.
That is a normal price. You can do better: the lowest price in stock today is shown above.
That is over the going rate. Look at the lowest price in stock before you pay.
Open this product's page for its price history →

What each type of product sells for today

Booster packs£11.12 to £19.90
Booster bundles£50.44 to £81.64
Elite Trainer Boxes£104.96 to £169.95
Booster boxes£255.93 to £429.99
TypeTrackedMost sell forCheapest in stock today
Booster packs40£11.12 to £19.90Chaos Rising Booster Pack at £4.49
Booster bundles15£50.44 to £81.64Chaos Rising Booster Bundle at £32.99
Elite Trainer Boxes38£104.96 to £169.95Battle Styles Elite Trainer Box at £39.90
Booster boxes22£255.93 to £429.99Pitch Black Booster Box at £169.95

Most sell for is where the middle half of our tracked products fall. A new set sits at the low end. A set out of print sits at the high end, or above it.

Looking for one product? Pick its set to see every product in it and what each costs today.

Why two boxes of the same type cost different amounts

  • In print or out of print. While a set is being printed, shops restock and the price stays near launch. When printing stops, every box opened is one fewer left.
  • The cards inside. A set with cards collectors chase holds its price. A set without them drifts down.
  • Special sets. Some sets have no booster box at all. Their packs come only inside other products, which pushes those products up.
  • What the box holds. A Pokémon Center Elite Trainer Box has more packs than the standard one, so it costs more.

How to tell a fair price

  1. Find the product's own page.Every product we track has one. It shows the lowest live price, the usual price and how many shops have it.
  2. Compare the price you were quoted with the usual price.At or under the usual price is fair. Well over it means you are paying for scarcity, or for a shop's margin.
  3. Look at the price history.A product that has been falling for weeks is worth waiting on. One that has been climbing is not.
  4. Count the shops.A price seen at one shop can vanish in an hour. A price seen across many shops is the going rate.
  5. Treat a price far below the rest as a warning.A sealed box at half its usual price is a scam or a mistake far more often than a bargain.

The words on our price pages

On the pageWhat it means
Usual priceWhat the product sells for across UK shops at present. It is the going rate, not a recommended price.
Percent underHow far the lowest live price sits below the usual price.
Across UK shopsHow many shops have the product on sale. We show the count. Members see which shop holds the lowest price.

Common questions

How much should a Pokémon booster pack cost in the UK?

Most booster packs we track sell for £11.12 to £19.90 today. The cheapest in stock right now is Chaos Rising Booster Pack at £4.49.

How much is an Elite Trainer Box in the UK?

Most Elite Trainer Boxes we track sell for £104.96 to £169.95 today. The cheapest in stock right now is Battle Styles Elite Trainer Box at £39.90.

How much is a Pokémon booster box in the UK?

Most booster boxes we track sell for £255.93 to £429.99 today. The cheapest in stock right now is Pitch Black Booster Box at £169.95.

Why do older sets cost more?

Once a set is out of print, no more is made. Sealed boxes are opened one by one, so fewer are left each year. Demand for the cards inside sets the price from there.

Where do these prices come from?

From UK shops, read through the day. For each product we take the plausible live prices and ignore a listing that is plainly wrong. The figure you see is one you can pay today.

More guides

Use our tools

See live below market deals →

Get the daily deals in your inbox

The best UK Pokémon deals, free, every morning. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.